Mercer County
Bar Association

Mercer County Pennsylvania



JUDGES
 COURT OF COMMON PLEAS


Hon. Thomas R. Dobson, President Judge

Hon. Christopher J. St. John, Judge

Hon. Robert G. Yeatts, Judge

Hon. Daniel P. Wallace, Judge

Hon. Michael J. Wherry, Sr. Judge
Hon. Francis J. Fornelli, Sr. Judge
 Hon. John C. Reed, Sr. Judge



DISTRICT JUSTICES

Hon. Dennis Songer - District 2-1
724.346.6541

Hon. Ronald Antos - District 2-2
724.346.3591

Hon. Lorinda Hinch - District 3-1
724.662.5230

Hon. D. Neil McEwen - District 3-2
724.458.4931

Hon. Brian Arthur - District 3-3
724.588.3210

* * * * *
MEMBERS OF THE
MERCER COUNTY BAR ASSOCIATION
(All area codes are 724 unless otherwise indicated)

Peter C. Acker 962-2444 Stephanie Lauderbaugh 373-0233
Russell J. Adkins 981-2000 Mark A. Longietti 981-2000
Ronald D. Amrhein 981-8000 Margaret T. Lucas 662-9660
Scott Andrechak 983-3225 William J. Madden 342-1300
Michael S. Barr 981-2650 Michele Mansmann 662-6640
P.Raymond Bartholomew 981-2566 Frank J. Matune 704-0430
Ann M. Becker 962-5854 Brenda K. McBride 458-6640
Ruthanne Beighley 981-6774 M. L. McBride, III 458-6640
Keith E. Bell 981-6216 Ronald P. McCall 981-2000
Dionis E. Blauser 346-6112 Kenneth K. McCann 981-8700
Raymond H. Bogaty 450-5000 Mary Ann McConnell 662-4032
Timothy R. Bonner 458-9550 Wm. G. McConnell, Jr. 308-6552
Ryan K. Bonner 458-9550 Wm. G. McConnell, Sr. 308-6552
Thomas A. Burkhart 981-8700 Lewis P. McEwen 458-8890
John E. Calior 981-2650 Timothy L. McNickle 458-9550
Ross E. Cardas 662-2670 David M. Melesky 588-6954
Amanda Chaplin 567-204-5895 Melissa Merchant-Calvert 662-1927
Jack W. Cline 662-4330 Ryan Mergl 977-0500
Dustin Cole 981-1962 Gregory D. Metrick 662-4330
Carolyn A. D'Amore 342-6835 Stephen J. Mirizio 981-2700
Daniel W. Davis 662-3800 William J. Moder, III 347-5569
Jason R. Dibble 588-5005 Amy Molloy 794-2929
Thomas A. Dill 981-4800 Richard F. Morocco 981-1397
James E. Douglas 981-7333 Carl M. Moses 347-4568
James P. Epstein 813-7046 Andrew K. Mudrinich 981-2566
Richard W. Epstein 981-2000 Michael T. Muha 301-6967
P. Brian Farrone 662-3800 K. Jennifer Muir 906-4331
Tedd C. Nesbit 981-2566
Wade M. Fisher 981-2000 James Nevant 347-5569
Dana Flick 662-3800 Barbara Seman Ochs 342-6835
Lauri Frederick 376-7221 Shawn B. Olson 981-7333
Patricia Barich Gawne 983-1368 Richard J. Parks 981-1397
Charles F. Gilchrest 981-8400 M. Kathleen Pepe
Daniel T. Godinich 342-6835 Stephen Petrikis  412-918-1100
David Goodwin 981-4800 Brian S. Quinn 347-1411
James M. Goodwin 981-4800 John J. Regule Senior Mbr
David J. Graban 981-0620 Gregory M. Reichart 981-2000
P.L. Graul, Jr. 588-3100 David A. Ristvey 981-8700
Michael C. Gruitza 981-1194 Michael Ristvey, Jr. 981-8700
Joseph M. Gula 588-4400 Lori R. Ross 662-2703
Lauren Hackett 662-3800 Henry J. Russo 981-9060
Michael Halliday 588-8300 James L. Ryan 962-8800
Carolyn E. Hartle 962-3606 Chester B. Scholl, Jr. 981-4800
Tyler Heckathorn 662-3800 Joseph P. Sebestyen, Jr. 981-9448
Ronald T. Heiman 981-8000 Henry E. Sewinsky 981-8000
Charles S. Hersh 347-1411 Roger R. Shaffer 981-2650
Randall Hetrick 662-1750
Victor S. Heutsche 983-1194 Deborah Smith 662-1875
Nicole M. Howard 450-5000 Jessica A. Smith 981-2000
Ted Isoldi 662-1980 Gary B. Solomon 981-9885
Michael A. Joanow 347-1411 John A. Sparks 458-8629
Joann M. Jofery 981-6682 Brett W. Stedman 981-2000
Autumn Johnson 662-3800 James A. Stranahan, IV 662-4330
Joy A. Johnston 877-8917 Douglas E. Straub 458-5330
C. Barton Jones 932-3970 Erin Steehler 662-3800
Perry D. Jones 981-7333 Chelsea Sinclair 346-6112
Joseph M. Joseph 981-7333 Robert J. Tesone 347-5569
Miles K. Karson, Jr. 588-8404 Joseph P. Valentino Senior Mbr
Warren R. Keck 588-8404 Archie Wallace 588-5005
Sarah C. Kellogg 981-2000 Douglas M. Watson 981-8700 
Stephen L. Kimes 662-2670 J. Jarrett K. Whalen 662-1927
Robert G. Kochems 662-3800 Terry K. Wheeler 588-1441
Audra M. Kosmowski 342-6835 H. William White III 283-2200
Thomas W. Kuster 981-2000 Lauren Zdunek 347-1411
Gary D. Lackey 342-6835
Robert L. Lackey 342-6835
Arthur G. Lapping 346-5529