Mercer County
Bar Association

Mercer County Pennsylvania



JUDGES
 COURT OF COMMON PLEAS


Hon. Thomas R. Dobson, President Judge

Hon. Christopher J. St. John, Judge

Hon. Robert G. Yeatts, Judge

Hon. Daniel P. Wallace, Judge

Hon. Michael J. Wherry, Sr. Judge
Hon. Francis J. Fornelli, Sr. Judge
 Hon. John C. Reed, Sr. Judge



DISTRICT JUSTICES

Hon. Dennis Songer - District 2-1
724.346.6541

Hon. Ronald Antos - District 2-2
724.346.3591

Hon. Lorinda Hinch - District 3-1
724.662.5230

Hon. D. Neil McEwen - District 3-2
724.458.4931

Hon. Brian Arthur - District 3-3
724.588.3210

* * * * *
MEMBERS OF THE
MERCER COUNTY BAR ASSOCIATION
(All area codes are 724 unless otherwise indicated)

Peter C. Acker 962-2444








Robert L. Lackey 342-6835
Russell J. Adkins 981-2000








Arthur G. Lapping 346-5529
Ronald D. Amrhein 981-8000








Stephanie Lauderbaugh 373-0233
Scott Andrechak 983-3225








Mark A. Longietti 981-2000
Michael S. Barr 981-2650








Margaret T. Lucas 662-9660
P.Raymond Bartholomew 981-2566








William J. Madden 342-1300
Ann M. Becker 962-5854








Michele Mansmann 662-6640
Ruthanne Beighley 981-6774








Frank J. Matune 704-0430
Keith E. Bell 981-6216








Brenda K. McBride 458-6640
Dionis E. Blauser 346-6112








M. L. McBride, III 458-6640
Raymond H. Bogaty 450-5000








Ronald P. McCall 981-2000
Timothy R. Bonner 458-9550








Kenneth K. McCann 981-8700
Ryan K. Bonner 458-9550








Mary Ann McConnell 662-4032
Thomas A. Burkhart 981-8700








Wm. G. McConnell, Jr. 308-6552
John E. Calior 981-2650








Wm. G. McConnell, Sr. 308-6552
Ross E. Cardas 662-2670








Lewis P. McEwen 458-8890
Amanda Chaplin 567-204-5895








Timothy L. McNickle 458-9550
Jack W. Cline 662-4330








David M. Melesky 588-6954
Dustin Cole 981-1962








Melissa Merchant-Calvert 662-1927
Carolyn A. D'Amore 342-6835








Ryan Mergl 977-0500
Daniel W. Davis 662-3800








Gregory D. Metrick 662-4330
Jason R. Dibble 588-5005








Stephen J. Mirizio 981-2700
Thomas A. Dill 981-4800








William J. Moder, III 347-5569
James E. Douglas 981-7333








Amy Molloy 794-2929
James P. Epstein 813-7046








Richard F. Morocco 981-1397
Richard W. Epstein 981-2000








Carl M. Moses 347-4568
P. Brian Farrone 662-3800








Andrew K. Mudrinich 981-2566
Wade M. Fisher 981-2000








Michael T. Muha 301-6967
Dana Flick 662-3800








K. Jennifer Muir 906-4331
Lauri Frederick 376-7221








Tedd C. Nesbit 264-4884
Patricia Barich Gawne 983-1368








James Nevant 347-5569
Charles F. Gilchrest 981-8400








Barbara Seman Ochs 342-6835
Daniel T. Godinich 342-6835








Shawn B. Olson 981-7333
David Goodwin 981-4800








Richard J. Parks 981-1397
James M. Goodwin 981-4800








M. Kathleen Pepe 662-3800
David J. Graban 981-0620








Stephen Petrikis  412-918-1100
P.L. Graul, Jr. 588-3100








Brian S. Quinn 347-1411
Michael C. Gruitza 981-1194








John J. Regule Sr. Member
Joseph M. Gula 588-4400








Gregory M. Reichart 662-3800
Lauren Hackett 662-3800








David A. Ristvey 981-8700
Michael Halliday 588-8300








Michael Ristvey, Jr. 981-8700
Jay Hagerman 981-2000








Lori R. Ross 662-2703
Carolyn E. Hartle 962-3606








Henry J. Russo 981-9060
Tyler Heckathorn 662-3800








James L. Ryan 962-8800
Ronald T. Heiman 981-8000








Chester B. Scholl, Jr. 981-4800
Charles S. Hersh 347-1411








Joseph P. Sebestyen, Jr. 981-9448
Randall Hetrick 662-1750








Henry E. Sewinsky 981-8000
Victor S. Heutsche 983-1194








Roger R. Shaffer 981-2650
Nicole M. Howard 450-5000








Deborah Smith 662-1875
Ted Isoldi 662-1980








Jessica A. Smith 981-2000
Michael A. Joanow 347-1411








Gary B. Solomon 981-9885
Joann M. Jofery 981-6682








John A. Sparks 458-8629
Autumn Johnson 662-3800








Brett W. Stedman 981-2000
Joy A. Johnston 877-8917








James A. Stranahan, IV 662-4330
C. Barton Jones 932-3970








Douglas E. Straub 458-5330
Perry D. Jones 981-7333








Chelsea Sinclair 346-6112
Alissa Jordan 662-1980








Robert J. Tesone 347-5569
Joseph M. Joseph 981-7333








Joseph P. Valentino Sr. Member
Miles K. Karson, Jr. 588-8404








Archie Wallace 588-5005
Warren R. Keck 588-8404








Douglas M. Watson 981-8700 
Sarah C. Kellogg 981-2000








James R. Watson 906-8213
Stephen L. Kimes 662-2670








J. Jarrett K. Whalen 662-1927
Robert G. Kochems 662-3800








Terry K. Wheeler 588-1441
Audra M. Kosmowski 342-6835








H. William White, III 283-2200
Thomas W. Kuster 981-2000








Lauren Zdunek 347-1411
Gary D. Lackey 342-6835








John Heurich
662-3800
Ryan Hinsey
662-3800









Alissa Kretser
588-5005
Kristopher Micknowski
662-3800









Robert Murdoch
981-8000
Julianne Stefanick
264-4884









Erinn Wolfe