Hon. Thomas R. Dobson, President Judge

Hon. Christopher J. St. John, Judge

Hon. Robert G. Yeatts, Judge

Hon. Daniel P. Wallace, Judge

 Hon. Francis J. Fornelli, Sr. Judge

 Hon. John C. Reed, Sr. Judge

COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
JUDGES

342-6835
342-6835
346-5529
662-3800
981-2000
662-9660
342-1300
704-0430
458-6640
458-6640
981-2000
699-9622
662-4032
308-6552
458-8890
458-9550
662-1711
977-0500
662-4330
981-2700
347-5569
794-2929
981-1397
347-1411
301-6967
342-6835
981-2000
347-5569
342-6835
981-7333
981-1397
662-3800
981-2000
981-8700
981-8700
662-2703
981-9060
981-4800
983-8469
981-2650
346-6112
662-1875
981-9885


981-2000
981-2000

662-4330
662-3800
458-5330
347-5569

264-4444
588-8404
906-8213
662-1711
588-1441
283-2200

Gary D. Lackey
Robert L. Lackey
Arthur G. Lapping
Stephanie Lauderbaugh
Mark A. Longietti
Margaret T. Lucas
William J. Madden
Frank J. Matune
Brenda K. McBride
M. L. McBride, III
Ronald P. McCall
Kenneth K. McCann
Mary Ann McConnell
Wm. G. McConnell, Jr.
Lewis P. McEwen
Timothy L. McNickle
Melissa Merchant-Calvert
Ryan Mergl
Gregory D. Metrick
Stephen J. Mirizio
William J. Moder, III
Amy Molloy
Richard F. Moroco
Carl M. Moses
Michael T. Muha
K. Jennifer Muir
Tedd C. Nesbit
James Nevant II
Barbara Seman Ochs
Shawn B. Olson
Richard J. Parks
M. Kathleen Pepe
Gregory M. Reichart
David A. Ristvey
Michael Ristvey, Jr.
Lori R. Ross
Henry J. Russo
Chester B. Scholl, Jr.
Joseph P. Sebestyen, Jr.
Roger R. Shaffer
Chelsea Sinclair
Deborah Smith
Gary B. Solomon
John Sparks
David P. Stankovich
Brett W. Stedman
Julianne Stefanick
James A. Stranahan, I

John Q. Stranahan, II
Douglas E. Straub
Robert J. Tesone

E. J. Thorn
Douglas M. Watson
James R. Watson
J. Jarrett K. Whalen
Terry K. Wheeler
H. William White, III
Erinn Wolfe

Hon. Dennis Songer - District 2-1
 724.346.6541

 Hon. Ronald Antos - District 2-2
724.346.3591

Mercer - District 3-1
724.662.5230

Hon. D. Neil McEwen - District 3-2
724.458.4931

Hon. Brian Arthur - District 3-3
724.588.3210

District Justices

MEMBERS

Mercer County

Bar Association



(All area codes are 724 unless otherwise indicated)

Mercer County Courthouse

Mercer, PA

724-662-3800

Andrew J. Acker
Peter C. Acker
Russell J. Adkins
Ronald D. Amrhein
Michael S. Barr
P.Raymond Bartholomew
Ruthanne Beighley
Dionis E. Blauser
Raymond H. Bogaty
Timothy R. Bonner
Ryan K. Bonner
Thomas A. Burkhart
John E. Calior
Ross E. Cardas
Jack W. Cline
Carolyn A. D'Amore
Daniel W. Davis
Jason R. Dibble
Thomas A. Dill
James E. Douglas
James P. Epstein
Richard W. Epstein
Wade M. Fisher
Dana Flick
Lauri Frederick
Patricia Barich Gawne
Charles F. Gilchrest
Ajla Glavasevic
Daniel T. Godinich
James M. Goodwin
David J. Graban
P.L. Graul, Jr.
Michael C. Gruitza
Joseph M. Gula
Lauren Hackett
Carolyn E. Hartle
Ronald T. Heiman
Charles S. Hersh
Randall Hetrick
John Heurich
Victor S. Heutsche
Ted Isoldi
Michael A. Joanow
Joann M. Jofery
Autumn Johnson
Joy A. Johnston
Joseph M. Joseph
Miles K. Karson, Jr.
Warren R. Keck
Sarah C. Kellogg
John W. Kettering
Stephen L. Kimes
Robert G. Kochems
Audra M. Kosmowski
Alissa Kretser

962-2444
962-2444
981-2000
981-8000
981-2650
981-2566
981-6774
346-6112
450-5000
458-9550
458-9550
981-8700
981-2650
662-2670
662-4330
342-6835
662-3800
588-5005
981-4800
981-7333
813-7046
981-2000
981-2000
662-3800
376-7221
983-1368
981-8400
981-8000
342-6835
981-4800
981-0620
588-3100
981-1194
588-4400
662-3800
962-3606
981-8000
347-1411
662-1750
662-3800
983-1194
662-1980
347-1411
981-6682
662-3800
877-8917
981-7333
662-3800
588-8404
981-2000
981-1397
662-2670
372-3556
342-6835
588-5005