Mercer County Courthouse

Mercer, PA

724-662-3800

MERCER COUNTY

PENNSYLVANIA

COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
JUDGES

MEMBERS

 Hon. Robert G. Yeatts, President Judge

Hon. Daniel P. Wallace, Judge

Ronald D. Amrhein, Judge

Tedd C. Nesbit, Judge

Hon. Christopher J. St. John, Senior Judge

962-2444
662-3800
981-2000

981-2650
981-6774
450-5000
458-9550
458-9550
662-2670
662-4330
981-1962

662-3800

342-6835
588-5005
981-4800
662-3800

981-7333
813-7046
981-2000
981-2000
662-3800
376-7221
662-1711

983-1368
981-8400

720-271-7498
342-6835
981-4800
981-0620
588-3100
588-4400
662-3800
458-6640

962-3606

347-1411
662-1750
983-1194
662-1980
347-1411
981-2000

662-3800
877-8917
981-7333
588-8404
981-2000

981-1397
662-2670
372-3556
342-6835
662-3800

342-6835
342-6835
346-5529
981-2000

Hon. Dennis Songer - District 2-1

 724.346.6541

 Hon. Mary A. Odem - District 2-2

724.346.3591

Hon. Daniel W. Davis - District 3-1

724.662.5230

Hon. D. Neil McEwen - District 3-2
724.458.4931

Hon. Brian Arthur - District 3-3
724.588.3210

District Justices

(All area codes are 724 unless otherwise indicated)

Mercer County

Bar Association

Mercer County, Pennsylvania



Margaret T. Lucas
William J. Madden
Emily N. Masotto

Brenda K. McBride
Ronald P. McCall
Kenneth K. McCann
Wm. G. McConnell, Jr.
Lewis P. McEwen
Timothy L. McNickle
Melissa Merchant-Calvert
Ryan Mergl
Gregory D. Metrick
​Jaclyn Miller

Stephen J. Mirizio
William J. Moder, III
Amy Molloy 

Tara Mooney
Zachary R. Morano

Richard F. Moroco
Carl M. Moses
K. Jennifer Muir
James Nevant II
Barbara Seman Ochs
Shawn B. Olson
Richard J. Parks
M. Kathleen Pepe
David A. Ristvey

Michael Ristvey, Jr.
Tara Rodrigues

Lori R. Ross
Henry J. Russo
Chester B. Scholl, Jr.
Joseph P. Sebestyen, Jr.
Roger R. Shaffer
Amy Sherman

Chelsea Sinclair

Ross T. Smith
Gary B. Solomon
David P. Stankovich
Brett W. Stedman
Julianne Stefanick
James A. Stranahan, IV
Douglas E. Straub
Christopher Strem

Robert J. Tesone

Douglas M. Watson
James R. Watson
J. Jarrett K. Whalen
Terry K. Wheeler
H. William White, III
Erinn Wolfe

662-9660
342-1300
981-4800

981-2000
981-2566
308-6552
458-8890
458-9550
662-1711
977-0500
662-4330
346-6112​

981-2700
347-5569
794-2929
342-6835

342-6835

981-4258

347-1411
342-6835
347-5569
342-6835
981-7333
981-1397
662-3800

981-8700
981-8700

342-1300
662-2703

981-4800
983-8469
981-2650
662-3800

346-6112
800-457-9295

981-9885


981-2000

662-4330
458-5330
662-3800

347-5569

588-8404
906-8213
662-1711
588-1441
283-2200

Andrew J. Acker
Peter C. Acker
Russell J. Adkins

Michael S. Barr
Ruthanne Beighley
Raymond H. Bogaty
Timothy R. Bonner
Ryan K. Bonner
Ross E. Cardas
Jack W. Cline

Dustin Cole
Shane Crevar

Carolyn A. D'Amore
Jason R. Dibble
Thomas A. Dill
Annette Dohanics

James E. Douglas
James P. Epstein
Richard W. Epstein
Wade M. Fisher
Dana Flick
Lauri Frederick
Jacinda Gault

Patricia Barich Gawne
Charles F. Gilchrest
David R. Gloss

Daniel T. Godinich
James M. Goodwin
David J. Graban
P.L. Graul, Jr.
Joseph M. Gula
Lauren Hackett
Kenneth R. Harris, Jr.

Carolyn E. Hartle
Ronald T. Heiman
Charles S. Hersh
Randall Hetrick
Victor S. Heutsche
Ted Isoldi
Michael A. Joanow

Taylor J. Johns
Autumn Johnson
Joy A. Johnston
Joseph M. Joseph
Warren R. Keck

Sarah C. Kellogg

John W. Kettering
Stephen L. Kimes
Robert G. Kochems
Audra M. Kosmowski
Alissa Kretser

Gary D. Lackey
Robert L. Lackey
Arthur G. Lapping
Mark A. Longietti